View Menu
Close Menu
Connecting Up on Facebook Connecting Up on Twitter

Search Form

ContactHelp & Support Register Login
AA

Looking for Australian Charities and Not-For-Profit Organisations? 
Since the introduction of the Australian Charities and Not-for-Profit Commission (ACNC) Register, this Connecting Up NFP Directory has been superseded. You can now search for this organisation on the ACNC Register. The register connects not-for-profit organisations and charities with each other and is a resource for the not-for-profit sector as well as for the public, donors and funders, government, business and other stakeholders. 
Find a not-for-profit organisation on the ACNC Register now >>

ABN73370385591
Tax StatusGST Concession
Income Tax Exemption
FBT Rebate
Charity TypeCharitable Institution
Org TypeOther Incorporated Entity

Healesville U3A Inc.

Other names: Healesville and District University of the Third Age Inc.

Categories Education

Postal

PO Box 1017

Healesville VIC 3777

Australia

Summary

Healesville U3A s a voluntary learning cooperative of older people that encourages members to share educational, creative and leisure activities. Membership is open to anyone in the 'third age' (retirement) and activities are organised by members by drawing on the skills of each other. Each U3A's program is specific to the group and is developed from the interests of its members and the resources of its community.

When an address is provided for this organisation it will be shown on a map alongside the 10 closest organisations
Edited on 27 November, 2015 at 8:55:04