View Menu
Close Menu
Connecting Up on Facebook Connecting Up on Twitter

Search Form

ContactHelp & Support Register Login
AA

Acer

Looking for Australian Charities and Not-For-Profit Organisations? 
Since the introduction of the Australian Charities and Not-for-Profit Commission (ACNC) Register, this Connecting Up NFP Directory has been superseded. You can now search for this organisation on the ACNC Register. The register connects not-for-profit organisations and charities with each other and is a resource for the not-for-profit sector as well as for the public, donors and funders, government, business and other stakeholders. 
Find a not-for-profit organisation on the ACNC Register now >>

ABN80321545042
Tax StatusGST Concession
FBT Rebate
Income Tax Exemption
Charity TypeCharitable Institution
Org TypeOther Incorporated Entity

Knightsbridge Baptist Church

Other names: Knightsbridge Baptist Church Inc., KBC

Categories Religions & Philosophies

Address

455 Glynburn Road

Leabrook SA 5068

Australia

Postal

455 Glynburn Road

Leabrook SA 5068

Australia

Contact

Senior Pastor, Rev Paul King

Tel.08 8431 4730
Fax08 8332 8941
Mobile0414 422 178
0404 842 265
Emailkbc@internode.on.net
Webwww.knightsbridgebaptist.org.au

Hours

Mon-Thurs 9am-2pm

Summary

Church services and pastoral care

 Activities:

  • Playgroups
  • Young Adults Friendship Group
  • Now Group Women's Fellowship
  • Young Mum's Group Home Groups
When an address is provided for this organisation it will be shown on a map alongside the 10 closest organisations
Edited on 18 April, 2013 at 1:25:29