View Menu
Close Menu
Connecting Up on Facebook Connecting Up on Twitter

Search Form

ContactHelp & Support Register Login
AA
ABN51914348018
DGR StatusTrue
Tax StatusGST Concession
FBT Rebate
Income Tax Exemption
Charity TypeCharitable Institution
Org TypeOther Incorporated Entity

Partners of Veterans Association of Australia - Victoria Branch Inc.

Other names: PVA VIC

Categories Personal & Family Support

Address

7 Orana Place

Melton VIC 3337

Australia

Postal

PO Box 829

Melton VIC 3337

Australia

Contact

President, Heather Evans

Tel.(03) 9743 6834
Webwww.pva.org.au

Client group

Widows, widowers, carers and families of veterans throughout Victoria

Summary

The Partners of Veterans Association of Victoria Inc aims to improve the lives of members by providing care, support and information in a participative social environment.


We aim to ease the isolation, despair and loneliness from the lives of partners of veterans through being helpful, uplifting and non-judgemental friends.

When an address is provided for this organisation it will be shown on a map alongside the 10 closest organisations
Edited on 11 May, 2015 at 14:21:43