View Menu
Close Menu
Connecting Up on Facebook Connecting Up on Twitter

Search Form

ContactHelp & Support Register Login
AA

Looking for Australian Charities and Not-For-Profit Organisations? 
Since the introduction of the Australian Charities and Not-for-Profit Commission (ACNC) Register, this Connecting Up NFP Directory has been superseded. You can now search for this organisation on the ACNC Register. The register connects not-for-profit organisations and charities with each other and is a resource for the not-for-profit sector as well as for the public, donors and funders, government, business and other stakeholders. 
Find a not-for-profit organisation on the ACNC Register now >>

ABN15193274996
Org TypeOther Unincorporated Entity

Riverina Academy of Sport Inc.

Other names: Southern Sports Academy

Categories Recreation Sport Arts

Address

Morgan Street

Wagga Wagga NSW 2650

Australia

Postal

PO Box 8545

Kooringal NSW 2650

Australia

Contact

Tel.(02) 6931 8111
Fax(02) 6931 8011
Mobile0409 821 133
Emailgmclay@ssa-nsw.org.au
Webwww.ssa-nsw.org.au

Summary

The Southern Sports Academy is an incorporated, autonomous community based organisation established in 1992 to identify and prepare talented sports people in the Southern NSW region to reach their maximum potential, on and off the field.

When an address is provided for this organisation it will be shown on a map alongside the 10 closest organisations
Edited on 7 December, 2015 at 14:22:36