View Menu
Close Menu
Connecting Up on Facebook Connecting Up on Twitter

Search Form

ContactHelp & Support Register Login
AA

Acer

Looking for Australian Charities and Not-For-Profit Organisations? 
Since the introduction of the Australian Charities and Not-for-Profit Commission (ACNC) Register, this Connecting Up NFP Directory has been superseded. You can now search for this organisation on the ACNC Register. The register connects not-for-profit organisations and charities with each other and is a resource for the not-for-profit sector as well as for the public, donors and funders, government, business and other stakeholders. 
Find a not-for-profit organisation on the ACNC Register now >>

ABN74585311310
DGR Funds
St Marys School Building And Maintenance Fund
Tax StatusFBT Rebate
GST Concession
Income Tax Exemption
Charity TypeCharitable Institution
Org TypeOther Unincorporated Entity

Saint Mary's Catholic Church Dandenong

Other names: Dandenong Catholic Parish

Categories Religions & Philosophies

Address

160 Foster Street

Dandenong VIC 3175

Australia

Postal

PO Box 22

Dandenong VIC 3175

Australia

Contact

Parish Priest, Fr Declan O'Brien

Tel.(03) 9791 4611
Fax(03) 9791 7119
Emaildandenong@cam.org.au
Webwww.stmarysdandenong.org

Hours

Mon 9.15am-12.00pm

Tues-Thurs 9.15am-4.15pm

Frid 9.15am-3pm

Summary

St. Mary’s Parish Dandenong, a parish rich in multi-culturalism having more than 50 nationalities which has been growing during the years and has a total of nearly 1500 families.

St. Mary’s is continuing to be built upon the faith, commitment and generosity of its parishioners and many people help in small ways to contribute to the everyday and major events of the Parish.

When an address is provided for this organisation it will be shown on a map alongside the 10 closest organisations
Edited on 31 March, 2014 at 13:46:58